Members Club – All riders with Sub 24 hour times

NameTimeDateStyleBike Make/ModelBike Type
Ian Leitch15:35:0026/05/2016AlpineOpen Cycle One
Bill Balding17:45:1114/09/2019AlpineSpecialized Chisel hardtail
Josh Ibbett 17:47:3023/09/2011AlpineSanta Cruz Tallboy
Ultan Coyle17:51:5424/09/2018AlpineCanyon Lux
Ross Adams17:54:2830/08/2013Alpine
Rob Dean 18:41:5901/07/2010AlpineGary Fisher GenesisSingle Speed
Mark Goldie19:47:3917/07/2014Single Speed
Mike Cotty19:52:2626/09/2008Cannondale Scalpel/Six13 Custom
Steve Heading20:36:11 26/05/2009Whyte Bikes E120
Rob Lee20:55:5106/05/2008IronHorse Azure World Cup
Amanda Brooks21:44:3004/08/2015Alpine
Matthew Jones22:10:2001/02/2016SupportedTrek Hardtail
Neil Newell 22:20:25 29/08/2007Supported On-One Scandal 29er
Alan Goldsmith22:41:4502/08/2009Niner MCR 29er
Ian Butler 23:01:00 01/09/2005Supported
Julian Paphitis23:02:0001/08/2015AlpineFondriest F900
Antony Gray23:05:0825/06/2010Yeti ASR-C
Kevin Izzard23:19:3919/08/2011 Marin CXR 29er
Neil Newell23:20:3223/07/2008AlpineOn-One Inbred 29er SSSingle Speed
Richard Sterry23:31:0027/06/2009SupportedSpecialized S-Works Carbon FSR
Alan Velecky23:31:5323/09/2010 Kona Kikapu Deluxe
Paul Gibbons 23:36:00 15/07/2011SupportedSingle Speed
Darren Slade23:38:2112/05/2011 Orange ST4
Ben Sherratt23:40:13 25/06/2010Surly SS (rigid)Single Speed

Single Speed Members Club – All riders with Sub 24 hour times

NameTimeDateStyleBike Make/Model
Rob Dean 18:41:5901/07/2010AlpineGary Fisher Genesis
Mark Goldie19:47:3917/07/2014
Neil Newell23:20:3223/07/2008AlpineOn-One Inbred 29er SS
Paul Gibbons 23:36:00 15/07/2011Supported
Ben Sherratt23:40:13 25/06/2010Surly SS (rigid)

Female Members Club – All riders with Sub 24 hour times

NameTimeDateStyleBike Make/Model
Amanda Brooks21:44:3004/08/2015Alpine

Other crazy rides
Richard Sterry completed the treble in 37h 04m 00s in 2013. Read all about this adventure on his blog: https://richardsterry.blogspot.com/

Non Club Members with notable times

NameTimeDateStyleBike Make/ModelBike Type
Ben Amesbury25:55:0030/7/2011Stumpjumper 29er Carbon
Carl Hutchings 26:27:0013/09/2008On-One Inbred 29er SSSingle Speed
Lydia Gould27:26:5423/08/2008AlpineKona Kula Supreme
George Budd/Sharon Laws30:00:0001/05/2006AlpineSpecialized & GT
Peter Hutson27:27:00 27/06/2009Trek EX8
Roger Easterbrook27:27:00 27/06/2009Specialized Stumpjumper FSR
Justin Carrick30:01:0013/07/2019SupportedOne Race29
Tim Jones 30:01:0013/07/2019SupportedSantacruz Tallboy